2nd Johor Muay Thai Championship: Amateur Fight Cards

On 27 February 2016, Educity Sports Complex will play host to the 2nd edition of the Johor Muay Thai Championship. As the event draws near, amateur Muay Thai fighters in Johor are upping their training intensity in what could be their first ever fight in front of a thousand spectators.

IMG-20160209-WA0021

The first amateur fight will commence at 8:00am and the last amateur fight is expected to end at 4:00pm. Admission is free to the public.

Below are the amateur fight cards for the event:

JF-KIDS (22-26 KG)
Fatin Amani, Combat of Shadow Muay Thai Club
vs
Rabiatul Adawiyah, Iron Brother

JM-KIDS (22-24 KG)
Azzik (Adik Iron), Iron Brother
vs
Muhammad Amir, Hypergym Muay Thai Club

JM-KIDS (24-26 KG)
Ahmak Akid, Combat of Shadow Muay Thai Club
vs
Muhammad Fadzriz, Hypergym Muay Thai Club

JM-KIDS 36-38 KG
Muhammad Fadzmi, Hypergym Muay Thai Club
vs
Amirul Hakeem, Southern Lion Muay Thai Club

SENIOR B MALE 48-51 KG
Muhammad Shah Aidil, Southern Lion Muay Thai Club
vs
Ahmad Zarqan, Combat of Shadow Muay Thai Club

SENIOR B MALE 54-57 KG
Mohammad Riduan, REPS Fitness
vs
Zul Mashonain, G-Fight X

SENIOR B FEMALE 45-48 KG
Liu Yu Ting, WD Gym
vs
Hew Yen Peng, Hypergym Muay Thai Club

JUNIOR MALE 57-60 KG
Muhammad Yusof, Combat of Shadow Muay Thai Club
vs
Khayrul Jebat (Jebat Lipan Bara), 3F Golden Elbow

 JUNIOR MALE 67-70 KG
Haziq Rizal, Castello Gym
vs
Chua Fu Le, Finale Muay Thai Club

JUNIOR MALE 45-48 KG
Muhammad Daniel, Combat of Shadow Muay Thai Club
vs
Joshua Belon, Nakhoda Spirit Muay Thai Club

SENIOR A FEMALE 54-57 KG
Siti Ainun (Ain Iron), Iron Brother
vs
Jihin Riduan, Ultimate MMA

SENIOR B MALE 51-54 KG
Muhd Shahid, Southern Lion Muay Thai Club
vs
Mohd Danial, Nakhoda Spirit Muay Thai Club

SENIOR B MALE 75-80 KG
Muhammad Bahrilmaazi, Combat of Shadow Muay Thai Club
vs
Lim Zhu Ni, Ultimate MMA

SENIOR B MALE 51-54 KG
Raymond Cabu, Nakhoda Spirit Muay Thai Club
vs
Mohammad Amerudden, Iron Brother

SENIOR A MALE 51-54 KG
Fakrullah Rahimi, Combat of Shadow Muay Thai Club
vs
Ah Wei Chai, Hypergym Muay Thai Club

SENIOR B MALE 60-63.5 KG
Qamarul Ariffin, Lion Army Muay Thai Club
vs
Najib Yosong, Reps Fitness

SENIOR B MALE 54-57 KG
Lee Jek How, 3F Golden Elbow
vs
Mohamad Muswadi (Wadi Majidee), Iron Brother

SENIOR B MALE 85-88 KG
Shahrul Hakim, Combat of shadow Muay Thai Club
vs
Muhammad Ayub, Iron Brother

SENIOR B MALE 60-63.5 KG
Amirul Asraf (Ayap), Lion Warrior Muay Thai Club
vs
Ahmad Faiz (Panglima Megat), 3F Golden Elbow

SENIOR A FEMALE 54-57 KG
Pek Shueu Ngoh (Dai The T-Rex), G Fight-X
vs
Noridah (Ida Harimau Selatan), 3F Golden Elbow

SENIOR B MALE 63.5-67 KG
Mohd Ainol, Combat of Shadow Muay Thai Club
vs
Teoh Tiam Seah, WD Gym

JUNIOR MALE 57-60 KG
Mohd Rashid, Combat of Shadow Muay Thai Club
vs
OPPONENT TBA

SENIOR A MALE 63.5-67 KG
Azzuan Othman, Combat of Shadow Muay Thai Club
vs
Norazman Ahmad, G Fight-X

SENIOR A MALE 54-57 KG
Mohamad Ilham (ZR Yaya), 3F Golden Elbow
vs
George Mascardo, REPS Fitness

SENIOR B MALE 81-84 KG
Lim Shih Hua, REPS Fitness
vs
Mohamad Nor Aidil, Iron Brother

SENIOR B MALE 70-74 KG
Mark Laurence, REPS Fitness
vs
Muhammad Hakim, Iron Brother

SENIOR B MALE 81-84 KG
Muhd Fariszuan, Hypergym Muay Thai Club
vs
Muhammad Ezzat, G Fight-X

The above information is obtained from Persatuan Muay Thai Negeri Joohor’s Facebook page (https://www.facebook.com/persatuanmuaythai.negerijohor) and confirmed by Competition Director Edee Noor Iskandar Bin Jumaat.